2009 PRODUCTIONS
11 February - 28 March

THE ODD COUPLE
by Neil Simon
Directed by Neil Moulang

Cast
MURRAY - Steve Keene
VINNIE - Phillip Masterson
SPEED - Emmanuel Nicolaou
FELIX - David Hines
OSCAR - Peter Theodore
ROY - Peter Chappell
GWENDOLYN - Natalie Kahlefeldt
CECILY - Louisa Fulton

Script Supervisor: Betty Lyon
Stage Managers: Betty Lyon and Adam Campbell
Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Original Music: David Hines
Wardrobe: Sabine Klust
Scenic Art: Gary Clark
Photography: Theo Spykers


6 May - 20 June

CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF
by Tennessee Williams
Directed by Judith Bedard

Cast
MAGGIE - Katherine Shearer
BRICK - Brendan Tynan-Davey
MAE - Bianca Bateman
BIG MAMA - Jan Lord
BIG DADDY - Donny Muntz
GOOPER - David Hines
REV. TOOKER - Patrick Brennan and Michael Gooley
DOC BAUGH - Gary Clark
DIXIE - Poppy Geldart, Steph Kentwell and Paris Whitaker

Assistant Director: Ben Lenzo
Stage Managers: Sabine Klust and Michele Potter
Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Children's Coordinator: Susan Geldart
Costumes: Sabine Klust and Bosie at The Wardrobe, Chatswood
Photography: Theo Spykers


22 July - 5 September

ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
by Joseph Kesserling
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
ABBY BREWSTER - Josephine Peters
MRS HARPER - Heather Sedman
TEDDY BREWSTER - Graham Egan
OFFICER BROPHY - Matthew Fraser
OFFICER KLEIN - Peter Chappell
MARTHA BREWSTER - Allanah Jarman
ELAINE HARPER - Brielle Davis
MORTIMER BREWSTER - Michael Sjolander
MR GIBBS - Aiden Basnett
JONATHAN BREWSTER - Gary Clark
DR EINSTEIN - David Wrightson
OFFICER O'HARA - Vincent O'Neill
LIEUTENANT ROONEY - Joshua Coombes
MR WITHERSPOON - Aiden Basnett

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Betty Lyon, Alana McCrudden and Sue Turner
Production Assistant: Alana McCrudden
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Costume Coordination: Sabine Klust and Alana McCrudden
Props Coordination: Betty Lyon
Photography: Theo Spykers


14 October - 28 November

LIFE GOES ON
by Adrian Hodges
Directed by Jan Lord

Cast
GEORGE MARLOWE - Steve Keene
MICHAEL MARLOWE - David Hines
DEBBIE - Sally Armstrong
HELEN - Stephanie Ryan
JOYCE - Kathy Goddard

VOICE OF LUCILLE - Bianca Bateman

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Sabine Klust and Michele Potter
Costume Coordinator - Sabine Klust
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Photography: Theo Spykers

     
2008 PRODUCTIONS
6 February - 29 March

THE GLASS MENAGERIE
by Tennessee Williams
Directed by Judith Bedard

Cast
TOM (OLD) - Michael Gooley
TOM (YOUNG) Nicholas Ryan
AMANDA - Suzanne Millar
LAURA - Katherine Shearer
JIM - Glen Gary Ross

Stage Managers: Sabine Klust and Carol Aranovitch
Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Costumes: Susan Geldart


30 April - 14 June

BLITHE SPIRIT
by Noel Coward
Directed by Gavin Leahy

Cast
CHARLES CONDOMINE - Michael Sjolander
RUTH - Bridget Keating
ELVIRA - Philippa Orrell
MADAME ARCATI - Josephine Peters
DR BRADMAN - Ben Lenzo
MRS BRADMAN - Suzy Wilds
EDITH - Louisa Fulton

ScriptSupervisor: Betty Lyon
Stage Managers: Rhonda Rourke, Cheryl Butler and Heather Sedman
Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Wardrobe: Sabine Klust
Wigs and Makeup: Becky Mendham
Artwork: Gary Clark


23 July - 6 September

THE CLUB
by David Williamson
Directed by Neil Moulang

Cast
GERRY - Geoff Duncan
TED - Glen Gary Ross
LAURIE - Peter Moss
JOCK - Donnie Muntz
DANNY - Chris Montgomery
GEOFF - Paul Layton

Script Supervisor: Natalie Kahlefeldt
Stage Managers: Natalie Kahlefeldt and Betty Lyon
Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Wardrobe: Sabine Klust
Photography: Theo Spykers


15 October - 29 November

'ALLO 'ALLO
by Jeremy Lloyd and David Croft
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
RENÉ - Pat Brennan
EDITH - Narelle Jaeger
YVETTE - Allira Gibson
LECLERC - Rob Drew
MICHELLE - Norah George
MIMI - Louisa Fulton
COLONEL VON STROHM - George Devos
CAPTAIN BERTORELLI - David Villanti
OTTO FLICK - Brendan Tynan-Davey
HELGA - Bianca Bateman
LT. GRUBER - Michael Sjolander
GENERAL VON SCHMELLING - Ben Lenzo
CRABTREE - Gary Clark
AIRMAN - Ben Watkiss
AIRMAN - Phillip Masterton
PEASANT/PROPS - Annette Thompson
PEASANT/PROPS - Jessica Maughn
PEASANT/PROPS - Tash Lukons

Assistant to Director: Susan geldart
Stage Managers: Heather Sedman, Sabine Klust and Sue Turner
Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Scenery Artwork: Gary Clark
Properties Coordinator: Sue Turner
Costume Coordinator: Sabine Klust
Sound Production: Dennis Batcehlor
Choreography: Sonya Benson
Wigs: Becky Mendham
Photography: Theo Spykers

     
2007 PRODUCTIONS

7 February - 24 March

THE CEMETERY CLUB
by Ivan Menchell
Directed by Judith Bedard

Cast
IDA - Jan Merriman
LUCILLE - Olivia Harris
DORIS - Allanah Jarman
SAM - Donny Muntz
MILDRED - Shirley Miranda

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Lynda Leavers and Heather Sedman
Costumes and props Coordinator: Susan Geldart
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Photography: Theo Spykers


2 May - 16 June

MY THREE ANGELS
by Samuel and Bella Spewack
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
EMILIE DULAY - Anita Lenzo
FELIX DULAY - Colin Bisset
MADAME PAROLE - Heather Sedman
MARIE-LOUISE DULAY - Natahnee Veitch
ALFRED (4707) - Brendan Tynan-Davey
JULES (6817) - Sean McInnes
JOSEPH (3011) - David Wrightson
GASTON LEMARE - Gary Clark
PAUL CASSAGON - Gareth Martin
SUB-LIEUTENANT ESPOIR - James Cameron and Peter Ellersdorfer

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers and Script Supervisors: Carol Aranovitch and Peter Ellersdorfer
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Harmonica Player: Brian Weber


25 July - 8 September

DEAD GUILTY
by Richard Harris
Directed by Jan Lord

Cast
JULIA DARROW - Christine Morel
ANNE BENNETT - Jody Lanziano
GARY (HANDYMAN) - Greg Delaney
MARGARET HADDRELL - Nell Nicol
CORONER'S VOICE - Graham Yates

Script Supervisor: Jo Peters
Stage Managers: Sabine Klust and Michele Potter
Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Costumes: Susan Geldart
Props: Louisa Fulton, Jessica Maughan and Annie Thompson

 


17 October - 1 December

OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS
by Joe DiPietro
Directed by Neil Moulang

Cast
NICK CRISTANO - David Wrightson
FRANK GIANELLI - David Hines
AIDA GIANELLI - Teresa MacAlpine
NUNZIO CRISTANO - Steve Keene
EMMA CRISTANO - Becky Mendham
CAITLIN O'HARE - Bianca Bateman

Script Supervisor: Betty Lyon
Stage Managers: Cheryl Butler and Natalie Kahlefeldt
Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Dennis Batchelor
Costumes: Susan Geldart

 
2006 PRODUCTIONS
 
8 February - 25 March

DON'T DRINK THE WATER
by Woody Allen
Directed by Michael Gooley

Cast
AXEL MAGEE - David McElroy
WALTER HOLLANDER - Steve Aminoff
MARRION HOLLANDER - Jan Merriman
SUSAN HOLLANDER - Nicola Atkins
FATHER DROBNEY - Rob Drew
AMBASSADOR/BURMA/KROJACK - Neil Moulang
KILROY/SULTAN'S WIFE/COUNTESS - Kathy Goddard
CHEF/SULATAN/KASNAR - Alex Volfneuk

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Michele Potter and Carol Aranovitch
Costume Coordinator - Susan Geldart
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Photography: Theo Spykers

Production Photos

 
3 May - 17 June

THE IMAGINARY INVALID
by Moliére
Directed by Judith Bedard

Cast
ARGAN - Rob Drew
BELINE - Jan Lord
ANGELIQUE - Chelsea Wharton
BERALDE - Sally Whiteley
CLEANTE - John Reynolds
MONSIEUR DIARRHEUS - Rob Sharpe
THOMAS DIARRHEUS - Sean McInnes
MONSIEUR PURGON - Kevin Reilly
MONSIEUR FLEURANT - Brendan Tynan-Davey
MONSIEUR DE BONNEFOY - Brendan Tynan-Davey
TOINETTE - Lynda Leavers

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Heather Sedman and Olivia Harris
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Photography: Theo Spykers


26 July - 9 September

CARAVAN
by Donald McDonald
Directed by Neil Moulang



18 October - 2 December

RUN FOR YOUR WIFE
by Ray Cooney
Directed by Joy Baker

 
2005 PRODUCTIONS
 
9 February - 2 April

IT'S MY PARTY (AND I'LL DIE IF I WANT TO)
by Elizabeth Coleman
Directed by Neil Moulang

Cast
RON PATTERSON - Steve Keene
MICHAEL PATTERSON - David Hines
DEBBIE PATTERSON - Belinda Grenyer
KAREN PATTERSON - Amanda Carlin
DAWN PATTERSON - Jan Lord
TED WILKINS - James Phipps

Stage and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Design: Michael Gooley
Set Construction: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Shirley Miranda and Melanie Roffey
Props and Wardrobe: Jenny Valentic
Photography: Theo Spykers

Production Photos


4 May - 18 June

RELIC
by Michael Gooley
Directed by Michael Gooley

Cast
KATE DEMPSEY - Susan Geldart
MARY STONE - Lynda Leavers
MARTIN STONE - Daniel Jacobs
SOPHIE LANG - Amber Gokken

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Design: Michael Gooley
Set Construction: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Michelle Potter and Jo Peters
Artwork: Sharon Harwood
Photography: Theo Spykers

Production Photos


27 July - 10 September

SYLVIA
by A. R. Burney
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
SYLVIA - Bridget Keating
GREG - Patrick Brennan
KATE - Narelle Jaeger
TOM/PHYLLIS/LESLIE - David Wrightson

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Artwork: Alex Chapman
Sound Design: Michael Gooley
Set Construction: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Heather Sedman and Mitch Brennan
Stage Crew: Abi Haeldo, Darren Flynn, James Phipps, Emily Priddel, Kevin Reilly and Jenny Watson

Production Photos


19 October - 3 December

VOLPONE
by Ben Jonson
Directed by Cathy Boyle

Cast
VOLPONE - Michael Gooley
MOSCA - David Walker
VOLTORE - Josephine Peters
CORBACCIO - Rob Drew
CORVINO - Kevin Reilly
BONARIO - Robert Pitt
NANO/JUDGE - Sean McInnes
CELIA - Sonja Donohoe

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Olivia Harris and Carol Aranovitch
Set Construction: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Photography: Theo Spykers

Production Photos

 
2004 PRODUCTIONS
 
11 February - 27 March

AWAY
by Michael Gow
Directed by Alana Hicks

Cast
TOM - Ryan Jones
MEG - Danielle Connor
GWEN - Lynda Leavers
JIM - David Hines
VIC - Alana Hicks
HARRY - David Wrightson
ROY - Michael Gooley
CORAL - Narelle Jaeger
RICK - Daniel Jacobs
LEONIE - Kelly Slater

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Josephine Peters and Jenny Valentic
Set Construction: James Bruce

Production Photos


5 May - 19 June

HABEAS CORPUS
by Alan Bennett
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
DR ARTHUR WICKSTEAD - John Bartlett
MURIEL WICKSTEAD - Jan Lord
DENNIS WICKSTEAD - James Phipps
CONSTANCE WICKSTEAD - Susan Geldart
MRS SWABB - Josephine Peters
CANON THROBBING - Colin Bissett
LADY RUMPERS - Shirley Miranda
FELICITY RUMPERS - Elizabeth Allman
MR SHANKS - Neil Moulang
SIR PERCY SHORTER - Graham Egan
MR PURDUE - Reg Russell, Peter Coman and Bill Griffiths

Set Design and Construction: James Bruce
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michale Gooley
Stage Managers: Heather Sedman and Michelle Potter
Artwork: Josephine Peters
Costume Coordinators: Josephine Peters and Joy Baker

Production Photos


28 July - 11 September

THE CRIPPLE OF INISHMAAN
by Martin McDonagh
Directed by Michael Gooley

Cast
KATE - Sue Turner
EILEEN - Norah George
JOHNNYPATEENMIKE - Steve Keene
BILLY - Tomas Finnerty, Daniel Jacobs
BARTLEY - Alexander George
HELEN - Bridget Keating
BABBYBOBBY - Peter Theodore
DOCTOR MCSHARRY - Neil Moulang
MAMMY O'DOUGAL - Jo Peters

Set and Sound Design: Michael Gooley
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Manager: Jo Peters
Set Construction: James Bruce
Costume Coordinator: Jo Peters
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos


20 October - 4 December

NAVIGATING
by Katherine Thompson
Directed by Cathy Boyle

Cast
IAN - Michael Gooley
BEA - Liz Coote
ISOLA - Natasha Quinn
BRENT - Ian Boland
DARCY - Lisa Eeles
DICK SHAW - Peter Coman
PAM SHAW - Chris Salent

Set Design and Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Michele Potter and Heather Sedman
Set Construction: James Bruce
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos

 
2003 PRODUCTIONS
 
12 February - 29 March

STEPPING OUT
by Richard Harris
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
MAVIS - Melinda Gabelish
MRS FRASER - Sue Bunt
LYNNE - Melissa Spiteri
DOROTHY - Veronica Saville
MAXINE - Jan Lord
ANDY - Kate Comford
GEOFFERY - Gavin Leahy
SYLVIA - Alana Hicks
ROSE - Becky Mendham
VERA - Allanah Jaman

Lighting and Set Design: James Bruce
Choreographers: Melinda Gabelish and Jackie Perrot-Jones
Sound Production and Musical Orchestrations: Michael Gooley
Assist. to Director: Josephine Peters
Costume Coordinator: Josephine Peters
Stage Managers: James Bruce, Neil Moulang and Josephine Peters
Set Construction: James Bruce

Production Photos


7 May - 21 June

TABLE MANNERS
by Alan Ayckbourn
Directed by Jennifer Gilchrist

Cast
ANNIE - Susan Geldart
SARAH - Kathy Goddard
TOM - Neil Moulang
REG - Graham Egan
NORMAN - Peter Franta
RUTH - Elizabeth Coote

Lighting and Set Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Stage Managers: Shirley Miranda, Kerry Acott and Jan Lord
Set Construction: James Bruce
Stage Props: Sarah Chung

Production Photos


30 July - 13 September

RUMOURS
by Neil Simon
Directed by Jan Lord

Cast
CHRIS GORMAN - Kate Cornford
KEN GORMAN - David Wrightson
CLAIRE GANZ - Alana Hicks
LENNY GANZ - Jeff Prewett
ERNIE CUSACK - Robert Sharp
COOKIE CUSACK - Susan Ivison
GLENN COOPER - Peter J. Stubbs
CASSIE COOPER - Amy Barrett
DETECTIVE WELCH - Jim Cheesley and Graham O'Shea

Lighting and Set Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Don Cunningham, Shirley Miranda and Liz Coote
Set Construction: James Bruce

Production Photos


22 October - 6 December

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
by William Shakespeare
Directed by Michael Gooley

Cast
THESEUS - Michael Gooley
HIPPOLYTA - Belinda Greyner
EGEUS - Bill Lamond and Graham Egan
LYSANDER - James Phipps
DEMETRIUS - Ben Jensen
HERMIA - Elizabeth Allman
HELENA - Amanda Carlin
QUINCE - Bill Lamondy and Graham Egan
SNUG - Sonia Hardie
BOTTOM - Daniel Jacobs
FLUTE - Jack Crisp
SNOUT - Susan Geldart
OBERON - Michael Gooley
TITANIA - Belinda Greyner
PUCK - Erin Richards

Set Design and Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Liz Coote, Jan Lord and Josephine Peters
Costume Coordinator: Cathy Boyle
Set Construction: James Bruce

Production Photos

 
2002 PRODUCTIONS
 
6 February - 23 March

SMALL POPPIES
by David Holman
Directed by Cathy Boyle

Cast
CLINT - Michael Gooley
THEO'S MUM/LEP - Christine Miro
THEO/MR BRENNAN - Peter Theodore
CLINT'S MUM/MARIA/THUAN - Alana Hicks
THEO'S DAD/SHANE MILLER - Les Davidson
MRS WALSH/NOI - Sue Turner

Set Design: Cathy Boyle
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Stage Manager: Jo Peters
Set Construction: James Bruce
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos


1 May - 15 June

BEDROOM FARCE
by Alan Ayckbourn
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
NICK - Jim Cheesley
DELIA - Sandra Faulkner
NICK - Richard Collins
JAN - Rebecca Clay
MALCOLM - Peter Theodore
KATE - Kate Comford
TREVOR - Peter Stubbs
SUSANNAH - Monica Russell

Set Design: James Bruce
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Stage Managers: Josephine Peters, Neil Moulang and Carolyn Bourke
Assistant Stage Managers: Amanda Giles and Jenny Valentic
Set Construction: James Bruce
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos


24 July - 7 September

OUR TOWN
by Thornton Wilder
Directed by Marianne Webb

Cast
STAGE MANAGER - Nerida Brown
MRS GIBBS - Amy Barrett
MRS WEBB - Paulina Polievkova
DR GIBBS - Andy Cunningham
JO CROWELL - James Phipps
HOWIE NEWSOME - Morgan Roy
REBECCA GIBBS - Michelle Crews
GEORGE GIBBS - Marcel Bracks
WALLY WEBB - Morgan Roy
EMILY WEBB - Kate Bradley
PROFESSOR WILLARD - Morgan Roy
MR WEBB - Brad Yee
SIMON STIMSON - Gavin Leahy
MRS SOAMES - Mary Stanley
SI CROWELL - James Phipps
JOE STODDART - Morgan Roy
MARY CRAIG - Rebekah Walsh
MRS CARTER - Nancy Hodge

Set Design: James Bruce and Marianne Camper
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Stage Managers: Shirley Kennedy and Jo Peters
Set Construction: James bruce
Costume Design: Gen Webb
Dialect Coach: Gavin Leahy

Production Photos


16 October - 30 November

THE HOUSE OF BLUE LEAVES
by John Guare
Directed by Michael Gooley

Cast
ARTIE SHAUGHNESSY - Andy Cunningham
RONNIE SHAUGHNESSY - Gavin Leahy
BUNNY FLINGUS - Liz Coote
BANANAS SHAUGHNESSY - Susan Geldart
CORINNA STROLLER - Hayley Bruce
HEAD NUNN - Lizzie Lodge and Kathy Goddard
SECOND NUN - Shirley Miranda
LITTLE NUN - Kelly Slater
MILITARY POLICEMAN - Neil Moulang
WHITE LADY - Jan Lord and Jo Peters
BILLY EINHORN - Neil Moulang

Set Design: Jim Cheesley
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Stage Managers: Jan Lord and Jo Peters
Set Construction: James Bruce
Music - Michael Gooley

Production Photos

 
2001 PRODUCTIONS
 
14 February - 31 March

THE VENETIAN TWINS
by Nick Enright and Terence Clarke
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
ROSINA - Alison Bennett
COLUMBINA - Mikeilla Hope
THE JUDGE - Peter Franta
ZANETTO - Michael Gooley
PANCRAZIO - Graham Eagan
BEATRICE - Kelly Slater
FLORINDO - Gavin Leahy
LEILO - David Wrightson
TONINO - Michael Gooley
ARLECCHINO - Jonathon Masters
VILLAGER - Neil Moulang
STRUMPET - Kim McQuirk
JEWELLER - Anne Roy

Musical Director: Cathy Boyle
Choreographer: Cheryl Ansell
Fencing Instructor: Colin Oberg
Lighting and Set Design: James Bruce
Set Construction: James Bruce and Neil Moulang
Set Artwork: Joanne Furnari
Dance Captain: Gavin Leahy
Music Played and Recorded by: Michael Gooley

Production Photos


9 May - 23 June

STRAIGHT AND NARROW
by Jimmie Chinn
Directed by Kaye Lewis-Driver

Cast
BOB - Andy Cunningham
JEFF - Scott Schuberg
VERA - Oliva Harris
NONA - Susan Geldart
LOIS - Kate Comford
BILL - Brett Mulder
ARTHUR - Neil Moulang

Lighting and Set Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Stage Managers: Jan Lord and Shirley Kennedy
Set Construction: James Bruce
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos


1 August - 15 September

SILLY COW
by Ben Elton
Directed by Marianne Webb

Cast
DORIS - Alana Hicks
PEGGY - Amy Barrett
SIDNEY - Martin Whitten
DOUGLAS - Colin Bissett
EDUARDO - Blair Tumeth

Set Design: Michael Gooley
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Stage Managers: Shirley Kennedy and Neil Moulang
Set Construction: James Bruce
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos


24 October - 8 December

THE BEAUTY QUEEN OF LEENANE
by Martin McDonagh
Directed by Michael Gooley

Cast
MAG FOLAN - Josephine Peters
MAUREEN FOLAN - Norah George
RAY DOOLEY - Tomas Finnerty
PATO DOOLEY - Andy Cunningham

Set Design: James Bruce
Lighting Design: James Bruce
Sound Production: Michael Gooley
Stage Managers: Shirley Kennedy and Jan Lord
Set Construction: James Bruce
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos

 
2000 PRODUCTIONS
 
9 February - 25 March

HOTEL SORRENTO
by Hannie Rayson
Directed by Kaye Lewis-Driver

Cast
MARGE MORRISEY - Allanah Jarman
DICK BENNETT - Ian Boland
HILARY MOYNIHAN - Jan Lord
WAL MOYNIHAN - Ray Bailey
TROY MOYNIHAN - Brad Loxley
EDWIN BATES - Robert Boesch
MEG MOYNIHAN - Rudi Maxwell
PIPPA MOYNIHAN - Narelle Nash

Lighting and Set Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Clare Moran and Amy Barrett
Set Construction: James Bruce
Artwork: Robert Boesch
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos


3 May - 17 June

EVERYBODY LOVES OPAL
by John Patrick
Directed by Joy Baker

Cast
OPAL KRONKIE - Josephine Peters
MR TANNER - Misty Kennedy
GLORIA GULOCK - Amy Barrett
BRADFORD WINTER - Craig Bulmer
SOLOMAN BOZO - David Wrightson
DOCTOR - Ewan Kennedy and Hugh Wrightson
POLICE OFFICER - Neil Moulang

Set and Lighting Designer: James Bruce
Stage Setting: Joy Baker
Set Construction: James Bruce and Neil Moulang
Stage Managers: Shirley Kennedy and Jan Lord
Props: Neil Moulang
Assistant to Director: Marianne Webb

Production Photos


26 July - 9 September

PLAY IT AGAIN, SAM
by Woody Allen
Directed by Michael Gooley

Cast
ALLEN FELIX - Peter Franta
LINDA CHRISTIE - Alice Moore
DICK CHRISTIE - Steven Woodhouse
NANCY - Angela Ticic
GINA - Katie Morris
GO-GO GIRIL - Katie Morris
SHARON - Katie Morris
DREAM SHARON - Katie Morris
VANESSA - Katie Morris
INTELLECTUAL GIRL - Katie Morris
BARBARA - Katie Morris

VOICE OF BOGART - Neil Reilly

Set Designer: Michael Gooley
Lighting Designer: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Megan Lusty and Laurie Ingle-Robey
Set Construction : James Bruce

Production Photos


18 October - 2 December

THE ODD COUPLE
by Neil Simon
Directed by Jennifer Gilchrist

Cast
MICKEY - Kelly Slater
RENEE - Shirley Miranda
VERA - Denise Kitching
SYLVIE - Jan Lord
OLIVE - Kathy Goddard
FLORENCE - Narelle Jaeger
MANOLO - Michael Gooley and Peter Franta
JESUS - Neil Moulang

Set and Lighting Design: James Bruce
Stage Managers: Shirley Kennedy and Jo Peters
Set Construction: James Bruce
Props: Jan Lord
Photography: John Russell

Production Photos